Your criminal defense attorney can also assist you in gathering evidence to support your case, and inform you of any potential legal defenses that you may be able to use in court. | Last updated June 20, 2016. (a) Disorderly conduct in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor. Disorderly Conduct in the Second Degree is defined in Oregon law as follows: ORS 166.025: "Disorderly conduct in the second degree (1) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct in the second degree if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or . Whoever does any of the following in a public or private place, including on a school bus, knowing, or having reasonable grounds to know that it will, or will tend to, alarm, anger or disturb others or provoke an assault or breach of the peace, is guilty of disorderly conduct, which is a .